For Sale in Bat Yam

98 listings in Bat Yam

For Sale in Bat Yam — Market Overview

Bat Yam is the most straightforward gentrification investment thesis in the Israeli market right now. At ₪28,000/sqm – roughly 50% of equivalent Tel Aviv pricing – the city sits immediately south of Jaffa on the same coastline, shares the same beaches, and is being connected to Tel Aviv's urban fabric by the new metro line whose opening will fundamentally reprice the commute equation. Urban renewal projects under the Pinui-Binui programme are already replacing ageing Soviet-era blocks with modern towers along the seafront, attracting a younger, higher-income demographic that is driving demand for better retail, restaurants, and services. The gap between Bat Yam and South Tel Aviv prices has narrowed by roughly 15% over the past five years – a trend that urban economists consistently associate with metro infrastructure completion. Buyers entering now are acquiring at the widest possible discount before the metro effect fully materialises in transaction prices. The risk profile is not zero – gentrification timelines are uncertain – but for investors with a 5–10 year horizon who are willing to follow the infrastructure and the demographics, Bat Yam offers the kind of asymmetric upside that is no longer available in Tel Aviv itself.

Don't miss! Beautiful renovated 4-room apartment by architect, for sale, near the sea, Bat Yam 10
4 rooms 102 sqm 30,294 ₪/sqm
3,090,000 ₪
$1,059,870 · €911,550
SPECIAL INVESTOR NEAR SEA NEW BUILDING 5
4 rooms 200 sqm 16,250 ₪/sqm
3,250,000 ₪
$1,114,750 · €958,750
BAT YAM TRES BEL APPARTEMENT NEUF 2EME LIGNE DE MER 4
4 rooms 94 sqm 26,064 ₪/sqm
2,450,000 ₪
$840,350 · €722,750
Magnificent 5-room apartment with sea view 5
5 rooms 140 sqm 30,000 ₪/sqm
4,200,000 ₪
$1,440,600 · €1,239,000
PRESALE - PROJET LA RIVIERA 1ERE LIGNE DE MER A BAT YAM - CONDITIONS NEGOCIEES AGENCE EXCLUSIVE 4
5 rooms 105 sqm 51,190 ₪/sqm
5,375,000 ₪
$1,843,625 · €1,585,625
5 rooms 105 sqm 54,524 ₪/sqm
5,725,000 ₪
$1,963,675 · €1,688,875
6 rooms 182 sqm 71,429 ₪/sqm
13,000,000 ₪
$4,459,000 · €3,835,000
5 rooms 115 sqm 51,087 ₪/sqm
5,875,000 ₪
$2,015,125 · €1,733,125
5 rooms 115 sqm 51,957 ₪/sqm
5,975,000 ₪
$2,049,425 · €1,762,625
5 rooms 108 sqm 52,546 ₪/sqm
5,675,000 ₪
$1,946,525 · €1,674,125
3 rooms 75 sqm 58,400 ₪/sqm
4,380,000 ₪
$1,502,340 · €1,292,100

Get new for sale listings by email

Be the first to know when new properties hit the market in Bat Yam.

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe